Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Logo Title

Class of 2018

Class of 2018 Wall of Fame Members
 
 
     Margaret Bodie

   
Bodie
                 
  • Varsity Field Hockey - 4 years
  • Varsity Volleyball - 4 years
  • Varsity Basketball - 4 years
  • Varsity Softball - 4 years 
  • Captain for all programs
  • Competed in Swimming, Track & Field, and Bowling
  • 1968 Lancaster CC Golf Champion
  • 1970 Female Athlete of the Year
  • Member of the LPGA
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
        Dale Honsberger
        
 
DHons
 
  • Class of 1947
  • Parker High School
  • Varsity Football - 2 years
  • Varsity Baseball - 4 years
  • Varsity Basketball - 3 years
  • 9 Varsity Letters
  • Varsity Baseball Captain - 2 years
  • Varsity Basketball Captain - 2 years
  • Class President and Honor Guard
  • US Army Veteran of the Korean War
  • CCFD Softball field named the Dale Honsberger Field in 2004
  • 69 Years of Service with the Clarence Center Fire Department
 
Paul DiPirro
 
P Dip
 
    
  • Class of 1968
  • Varsity Football - 2 years
  • Varsity Baseball - 2 years
  • Undefeated (8-0) in Football - 1967
  • 1st Team Division All-Star Football - 1966 and 1967
  • Outstanding Offensive Back in 1967
  • First 1000 yard rusher at Clarence 1009 yards in 1967
  • 1st Team Division All-Star Baseball in 1968
  • His head coach stated that pound for pound he was the best football player in school history
 
 
 
Andrea Tack
 
Tack
   
  • Physical Education Teacher 61' - 96'
  • Pioneer of Girls Athletics
  • Coach JV & Varsity - Field Hockey
  • Coach JV & Varsity - Volleyball
  • Coach JV & Varsity - Basketball
  • Coach JV & Varsity - Softball
  • Coach JV & Varsity - Cheerleading
  • Implemented all Title IX Directives in all Girl Team Sports
  • Served as Curriculum Specialist and developed co-ed curriculum to meet state standards
 
 
Kate Kohout Hannon
 
Kohout
 
 
  • Class of 2002
  • Varsity Cross Country 4 years
  • XC Sectional Team Champion 2 years
  • XC Sectional Champion 2001
  • Varsity Basketball 2 years
  • Varsity Track 4 years
  • Won Sectionals 4 x's Triple Jump
  • State Medalists 4 x's Triple Jump
  • Won Sectionals 400 m dash
  • Won Sectionals 2 x's 4 x 400 relay
  • Won Sectionals 3 x's 4 x 800 relay
  • School Record Triple Jump 39' 2"
  • 3 White Letters